Yuliya Snigir

Yuliya Snigir

Russian Actress, Model

Quick Stats about Yuliya Snigir

  • Net Worth

    $500K
  • Age

    43 years
  • Height

    168 cm
  • From

    Russia

Quick Profile

Key highlights — personal details, origin and family.

Early Life and Upbringing

Hometown, childhood, education, and early influences.

Favorites: Likes and Dislikes

Favorite actors, films, food, travel picks, and off-screen interests.

Net Worth of Yuliya Snigir: Income Sources & Assets

Estimated earnings, brand deals, and major assets (with sources where available). 

Physical Appearance: Height, Weight, and Body Stats

Verified measurements, tattoos and body features.

Yuliya Snigir Photos

Candid photos, selfie and trending social posts.

Frequently Asked Questions

Fast answers to common questions about Yuliya Snigir. See full bio sections below or submit a correction if something’s inaccurate.

How old is Yuliya Snigir?

Yuliya Snigir is 43 years old (born June 2, 1983).

What is Yuliya Snigir's height?

Yuliya Snigir is 1.68 meters (5 feet 6 inches) tall.

What is Yuliya Snigir's net worth in 2026?

Yuliya Snigir's net worth is estimated at $500 Thousand USD (₹4.25 Crore INR approx.) in 2026.

Does Yuliya Snigir have children?

Yes, Yuliya Snigir has 1 children: Fyodr Tsyganov.

What is Yuliya Snigir's zodiac sign?

Yuliya Snigir's zodiac sign is Gemini (born June 2).

Connect with Yuliya Snigir

Popularity

# Ranking based on 1,491 user votes.
Click here to submit your vote.

More Actress(s) from Russia

Last updated at: April 3, 2026

Updated by: Aditee Singhi

Sources & References

Profile information sourced from publicly available records including Wikipedia, IMDb, official databases, and verified news reports.

✓ Wikipedia Verified✓ News Verified✓ Instagram✓ X (Twitter)

Feedback

Corrections? Updates? Omissions? Let us know if you have suggestions to improve Yuliya Snigir's profile.

I agree and accept the Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.

Citation

The team has made every effort to follow the citation style guidelines, but some minor inconsistencies may still exist. If you have any questions, please refer to the appropriate style manual or other resources for help!

MLA (Modern Language Association)

BollywoodFox Editors. “Yuliya Snigir”. BollywoodFox.com, 3 Apr. 2026, https://bollywoodfox.com/people/yuliya-snigir/. Accessed 30 Jun. 2026.

Copy

APA (American Psychological Association)

BollywoodFox Editors (2026, April 3). Yuliya Snigir. BollywoodFox.com. https://bollywoodfox.com/people/yuliya-snigir/

Copy

CMOS (Chicago Manual of Style)

BollywoodFox Editors. “Yuliya Snigir.” BollywoodFox.com, April 3, 2026. https://bollywoodfox.com/people/yuliya-snigir/.

Copy