Valeriya Lanskaya

Valeriya Lanskaya

Russian Actress

Quick Stats about Valeriya Lanskaya

  • Age

    39 years
  • Height

    168 cm
  • From

    Russia

Quick Profile

Key highlights — personal details, origin and family.

Early Life and Upbringing

Hometown, childhood, education, and early influences.

Physical Appearance: Height, Weight, and Body Stats

Verified measurements, tattoos and body features.

Frequently Asked Questions

Fast answers to common questions about Valeriya Lanskaya. See full bio sections below or submit a correction if something’s inaccurate.

How old is Valeriya Lanskaya?

Valeriya Lanskaya is 39 years old (born January 2, 1987).

What is Valeriya Lanskaya's height?

Valeriya Lanskaya is 1.68 meters (5 feet 6 inches) tall.

Who is Valeriya Lanskaya's husband?

Valeriya Lanskaya is married to Stanislav Ivanov (m. 2015).

What is Valeriya Lanskaya's zodiac sign?

Valeriya Lanskaya's zodiac sign is Capricorn (born January 2).

Connect with Valeriya Lanskaya

Popularity

# Ranking based on 1,780 user votes.
Click here to submit your vote.

More Actress(s) from Russia

Birthdays This Week 🎂

Last updated at: April 3, 2026

Updated by: Aditee Singhi

Sources & References

Profile information sourced from publicly available records including Wikipedia, IMDb, official databases, and verified news reports.

✓ IMDb Verified✓ News Verified✓ Facebook✓ Instagram

Click to Tweet

You will be redirected to X.com to post this message.

Happy birthday @! 🎉 Wishing you a fantastic day — from your fans at @bollywoodfoxcomHappiest birthday to @! Your work means the world to us — celebrate big! ❤️ via @bollywoodfoxcomHave a blast today @ — cake, confetti, repeat! 🎂🎈 via @bollywoodfoxcom

Feedback

Corrections? Updates? Omissions? Let us know if you have suggestions to improve Valeriya Lanskaya's profile.

I agree and accept the Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.

Citation

The team has made every effort to follow the citation style guidelines, but some minor inconsistencies may still exist. If you have any questions, please refer to the appropriate style manual or other resources for help!

MLA (Modern Language Association)

BollywoodFox Editors. “Valeriya Lanskaya”. BollywoodFox.com, 3 Apr. 2026, https://bollywoodfox.com/people/valeriya-lanskaya/. Accessed 1 Jul. 2026.

Copy

APA (American Psychological Association)

BollywoodFox Editors (2026, April 3). Valeriya Lanskaya. BollywoodFox.com. https://bollywoodfox.com/people/valeriya-lanskaya/

Copy

CMOS (Chicago Manual of Style)

BollywoodFox Editors. “Valeriya Lanskaya.” BollywoodFox.com, April 3, 2026. https://bollywoodfox.com/people/valeriya-lanskaya/.

Copy