Urs Rechn

Urs Rechn

German Actor

Quick Stats about Urs Rechn

  • Net Worth

    $6M
  • Age

    48 years
  • Height

    183 cm
  • From

    Germany

Quick Profile

Key highlights โ€” personal details, origin and family.

Early Life and Upbringing

Hometown, childhood, education, and early influences.

Family Background

Family background, relationship status, and past links.

Net Worth of Urs Rechn: Income Sources & Assets

Estimated earnings, brand deals, and major assets (with sources where available).ย 

Physical Appearance: Height, Weight, and Body Stats

Verified measurements, tattoos and body features.

Urs Rechn Photos

Candid photos, selfie and trending social posts.

Frequently Asked Questions

Fast answers to common questions about Urs Rechn. See full bio sections below or submit a correction if somethingโ€™s inaccurate.

How old is Urs Rechn?

Urs Rechn is 48 years old (born January 18, 1978).

What is Urs Rechn's height?

Urs Rechn is 1.83 meters (6 feet 0 inches) tall.

What is Urs Rechn's net worth in 2026?

Urs Rechn's net worth is estimated at $6 Million USD (โ‚น51 Crore INR approx.) in 2026.

Does Urs Rechn have children?

Yes, Urs Rechn has 3 children.

What is Urs Rechn's zodiac sign?

Urs Rechn's zodiac sign is Capricorn (born January 18).

Connect with Urs Rechn

Popularity

# Ranking based on 1,416 user votes.
Click here to submit your vote.

Birthdays This Week ๐ŸŽ‚

Last updated at: April 3, 2026

Updated by: Aditee Singhi

Sources & References

Profile information sourced from publicly available records including Wikipedia, IMDb, official databases, and verified news reports.

โœ“ Wikipedia Verifiedโœ“ News Verifiedโœ“ Instagram

Feedback

Corrections? Updates? Omissions? Let us know if you have suggestions to improve Urs Rechn's profile.

I agree and accept the Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.

Citation

The team has made every effort to follow the citation style guidelines, but some minor inconsistencies may still exist.ย If you have any questions, please refer to the appropriate style manual or other resources for help!

MLA (Modern Language Association)

BollywoodFox Editors. โ€œUrs Rechnโ€. BollywoodFox.com, 3 Apr. 2026, https://bollywoodfox.com/people/urs-rechn/. Accessed 28 Aug. 2026.

Copy

APA (American Psychological Association)

BollywoodFox Editors (2026, April 3). Urs Rechn. BollywoodFox.com. https://bollywoodfox.com/people/urs-rechn/

Copy

CMOS (Chicago Manual of Style)

BollywoodFox Editors. โ€œUrs Rechn.โ€ BollywoodFox.com, April 3, 2026. https://bollywoodfox.com/people/urs-rechn/.

Copy