Unni Mukundan

Unni Mukundan

Indian Film Actor, Playback Singer, Lyricist and Assistant Director

Quick Stats about Unni Mukundan

  • Net Worth

    $1M
  • Age

    38 years
  • Height

    168 cm
  • From

    India

Quick Profile

Key highlights — personal details, origin and family.

Early Life and Upbringing

Hometown, childhood, education, and early influences.

Family Background

Family background, relationship status, and past links.

Net Worth of Unni Mukundan: Income Sources & Assets

Estimated earnings, brand deals, and major assets (with sources where available). 

Physical Appearance: Height, Weight, and Body Stats

Verified measurements, tattoos and body features.

Career, Awards, and Achievements

Filmography timeline, key roles, nominations, and wins.

Top Movies of Unni Mukundan — (Ranked)

Editor’s picks — must-watch performances and where to stream.

Favorites: Likes and Dislikes

Favorite actors, films, food, travel picks, and off-screen interests.

Frequently Asked Questions

Fast answers to common questions about Unni Mukundan. See full bio sections below or submit a correction if something’s inaccurate.

How old is Unni Mukundan?

Unni Mukundan is 38 years old (born September 22, 1987).

What is Unni Mukundan's height?

Unni Mukundan is 1.68 meters (5 feet 6 inches) tall.

What is Unni Mukundan's net worth in 2026?

Unni Mukundan's net worth is estimated at $1 Million USD (₹8.50 Crore INR approx.) in 2026.

What is Unni Mukundan's zodiac sign?

Unni Mukundan's zodiac sign is Virgo (born September 22).

What was Unni Mukundan's first movie or album?

Unni Mukundan's debut was Tamil debut: Seedan (2011)Malayalam debut: Bombay March 12.

Connect with Unni Mukundan

Popularity

# Ranking based on 1,668 user votes.
Click here to submit your vote.

More Actor(s) from India

Birthdays This Week 🎂

Last updated at: April 3, 2026

Updated by: Rajesh Kumar

Sources & References

Profile information sourced from publicly available records including Wikipedia, IMDb, official databases, and verified news reports.

✓ Wikipedia Verified✓ News Verified✓ Facebook✓ Instagram✓ X (Twitter)

Feedback

Corrections? Updates? Omissions? Let us know if you have suggestions to improve Unni Mukundan's profile.

I agree and accept the Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.

Citation

The team has made every effort to follow the citation style guidelines, but some minor inconsistencies may still exist. If you have any questions, please refer to the appropriate style manual or other resources for help!

MLA (Modern Language Association)

BollywoodFox Editors. “Unni Mukundan”. BollywoodFox.com, 3 Apr. 2026, https://bollywoodfox.com/people/unni-mukundan/. Accessed 28 Aug. 2026.

Copy

APA (American Psychological Association)

BollywoodFox Editors (2026, April 3). Unni Mukundan. BollywoodFox.com. https://bollywoodfox.com/people/unni-mukundan/

Copy

CMOS (Chicago Manual of Style)

BollywoodFox Editors. “Unni Mukundan.” BollywoodFox.com, April 3, 2026. https://bollywoodfox.com/people/unni-mukundan/.

Copy