Sajjad Ali

Sajjad Ali

Pakistani Singer, Poet, Actor, Director

Quick Stats about Sajjad Ali

  • Net Worth

    $20M
  • Age

    59 years
  • Height

    170 cm
  • From

    Pakistan

Quick Profile

Key highlights โ€” personal details, origin and family.

Early Life and Upbringing

Hometown, childhood, education, and early influences.

Favorites: Likes and Dislikes

Favorite actors, films, food, travel picks, and off-screen interests.

Net Worth of Sajjad Ali: Income Sources & Assets

Estimated earnings, brand deals, and major assets (with sources where available).ย 

Physical Appearance: Height, Weight, and Body Stats

Verified measurements, tattoos and body features.

Top Movies of Sajjad Ali โ€” (Ranked)

Editorโ€™s picks โ€” must-watch performances and where to stream.

Sajjad Ali Photos

Candid photos, selfie and trending social posts.

Frequently Asked Questions

Fast answers to common questions about Sajjad Ali. See full bio sections below or submit a correction if somethingโ€™s inaccurate.

How old is Sajjad Ali?

Sajjad Ali is 59 years old (born August 24, 1966).

What is Sajjad Ali's height?

Sajjad Ali is 1.70 meters (5 feet 7 inches) tall.

What is Sajjad Ali's net worth in 2026?

Sajjad Ali's net worth is estimated at $20 Million USD (โ‚น170 Crore INR approx.) in 2026.

Who is Sajjad Ali's wife?

Sajjad Ali is married to Noreen Sajjad (m. 1989).

Does Sajjad Ali have children?

Yes, Sajjad Ali has 1 children: Zaw Ali.

What is Sajjad Ali's zodiac sign?

Sajjad Ali's zodiac sign is Virgo (born August 24).

What was Sajjad Ali's first movie or album?

Sajjad Ali's debut was Aik Aur Love Story.

Connect with Sajjad Ali

Popularity

# Ranking based on 1,292 user votes.
Click here to submit your vote.

More Actor(s) from Pakistan

Birthdays This Week ๐ŸŽ‚

Last updated at: April 3, 2026

Updated by: Rajesh Kumar

Sources & References

Profile information sourced from publicly available records including Wikipedia, IMDb, official databases, and verified news reports.

โœ“ Wikipedia Verifiedโœ“ News Verifiedโœ“ Facebookโœ“ Instagramโœ“ X (Twitter)

Feedback

Corrections? Updates? Omissions? Let us know if you have suggestions to improve Sajjad Ali's profile.

I agree and accept the Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.

Citation

The team has made every effort to follow the citation style guidelines, but some minor inconsistencies may still exist.ย If you have any questions, please refer to the appropriate style manual or other resources for help!

MLA (Modern Language Association)

BollywoodFox Editors. โ€œSajjad Aliโ€. BollywoodFox.com, 3 Apr. 2026, https://bollywoodfox.com/people/sajjad-ali/. Accessed 23 Jun. 2026.

Copy

APA (American Psychological Association)

BollywoodFox Editors (2026, April 3). Sajjad Ali. BollywoodFox.com. https://bollywoodfox.com/people/sajjad-ali/

Copy

CMOS (Chicago Manual of Style)

BollywoodFox Editors. โ€œSajjad Ali.โ€ BollywoodFox.com, April 3, 2026. https://bollywoodfox.com/people/sajjad-ali/.

Copy