Rian Johnson

Rian Johnson

American Filmmaker and Television Director.

Quick Stats about Rian Johnson

  • Net Worth

    $5M
  • Age

    52 years
  • Height

    166 cm
  • From

    USA

Quick Profile

Key highlights — personal details, origin and family.

Early Life and Upbringing

Hometown, childhood, education, and early influences.

Net Worth of Rian Johnson: Income Sources & Assets

Estimated earnings, brand deals, and major assets (with sources where available). 

Physical Appearance: Height, Weight, and Body Stats

Verified measurements, tattoos and body features.

Top Movies of Rian Johnson — (Ranked)

Editor’s picks — must-watch performances and where to stream.

Rian Johnson Photos

Candid photos, selfie and trending social posts.

Frequently Asked Questions

Fast answers to common questions about Rian Johnson. See full bio sections below or submit a correction if something’s inaccurate.

How old is Rian Johnson?

Rian Johnson is 52 years old (born December 17, 1973).

What is Rian Johnson's height?

Rian Johnson is 1.66 meters (5 feet 5 inches) tall.

What is Rian Johnson's net worth in 2026?

Rian Johnson's net worth is estimated at $5 Million USD (₹42.50 Crore INR approx.) in 2026.

What is Rian Johnson's zodiac sign?

Rian Johnson's zodiac sign is Sagittarius (born December 17).

What was Rian Johnson's first movie or album?

Rian Johnson's debut was Film (As Director): Brick Television (As Director): Terriers.

Connect with Rian Johnson

Popularity

# Ranking based on 858 user votes.
Click here to submit your vote.

More Director(s) from USA

Last updated at: October 8, 2025

Updated by: Editorial Team

Sources & References

Profile information sourced from publicly available records including Wikipedia, IMDb, official databases, and verified news reports.

✓ Wikipedia Verified✓ News Verified✓ X (Twitter)

Feedback

Corrections? Updates? Omissions? Let us know if you have suggestions to improve Rian Johnson's profile.

I agree and accept the Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.

Citation

The team has made every effort to follow the citation style guidelines, but some minor inconsistencies may still exist. If you have any questions, please refer to the appropriate style manual or other resources for help!

MLA (Modern Language Association)

BollywoodFox Editors. “Rian Johnson”. BollywoodFox.com, 8 Oct. 2025, https://bollywoodfox.com/people/rian-johnson/. Accessed 30 Jun. 2026.

Copy

APA (American Psychological Association)

BollywoodFox Editors (2025, October 8). Rian Johnson. BollywoodFox.com. https://bollywoodfox.com/people/rian-johnson/

Copy

CMOS (Chicago Manual of Style)

BollywoodFox Editors. “Rian Johnson.” BollywoodFox.com, October 8, 2025. https://bollywoodfox.com/people/rian-johnson/.

Copy