Nick Kroll

Nick Kroll

American Actor

Quick Stats about Nick Kroll

  • Net Worth

    $2M
  • Age

    48 years
  • Height

    175 cm
  • From

    USA

Quick Profile

Key highlights β€” personal details, origin and family.

Early Life and Upbringing

Hometown, childhood, education, and early influences.

Family Background

Family background, relationship status, and past links.

Net Worth of Nick Kroll: Income Sources & Assets

Estimated earnings, brand deals, and major assets (with sources where available).Β 

Physical Appearance: Height, Weight, and Body Stats

Verified measurements, tattoos and body features.

Career, Awards, and Achievements

Filmography timeline, key roles, nominations, and wins.

Top Movies of Nick Kroll β€” (Ranked)

Editor’s picks β€” must-watch performances and where to stream.

Favorites: Likes and Dislikes

Favorite actors, films, food, travel picks, and off-screen interests.

Frequently Asked Questions

Fast answers to common questions about Nick Kroll. See full bio sections below or submit a correction if something’s inaccurate.

How old is Nick Kroll?

Nick Kroll is 48 years old (born June 5, 1978).

What is Nick Kroll's height?

Nick Kroll is 1.75 meters (5 feet 9 inches) tall.

What is Nick Kroll's net worth in 2026?

Nick Kroll's net worth is estimated at $2 Million USD (β‚Ή17 Crore INR approx.) in 2026.

Who is Nick Kroll's wife?

Nick Kroll is married to Lily Kwong ​ ( m. 2020)​.

What is Nick Kroll's zodiac sign?

Nick Kroll's zodiac sign is Gemini (born June 5).

What was Nick Kroll's first movie or album?

Nick Kroll's debut was TV Show: Kroll Show (2013)Film: Adult Beginners (2014).

Connect with Nick Kroll

More Actor(s) from USA

Birthdays This Week πŸŽ‚

Last updated at: April 3, 2026

Updated by: Aditee Singhi

Sources & References

Profile information sourced from publicly available records including Wikipedia, IMDb, official databases, and verified news reports.

βœ“ Wikipedia Verifiedβœ“ News Verifiedβœ“ Facebookβœ“ Instagramβœ“ X (Twitter)βœ“ TikTok

Feedback

Corrections? Updates? Omissions? Let us know if you have suggestions to improve Nick Kroll's profile.

I agree and accept the Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.

Citation

The team has made every effort to follow the citation style guidelines, but some minor inconsistencies may still exist.Β If you have any questions, please refer to the appropriate style manual or other resources for help!

MLA (Modern Language Association)

BollywoodFox Editors. β€œNick Kroll”. BollywoodFox.com, 3 Apr. 2026, https://bollywoodfox.com/people/nick-kroll/. Accessed 27 Aug. 2026.

Copy

APA (American Psychological Association)

BollywoodFox Editors (2026, April 3). Nick Kroll. BollywoodFox.com. https://bollywoodfox.com/people/nick-kroll/

Copy

CMOS (Chicago Manual of Style)

BollywoodFox Editors. β€œNick Kroll.” BollywoodFox.com, April 3, 2026. https://bollywoodfox.com/people/nick-kroll/.

Copy