Maud Adams

Maud Adams

Swedish Actress

Quick Stats about Maud Adams

  • Net Worth

    $100K
  • Age

    81 years
  • Height

    175 cm
  • From

    Sweden

Quick Profile

Key highlights — personal details, origin and family.

Early Life and Upbringing

Hometown, childhood, education, and early influences.

Net Worth of Maud Adams: Income Sources & Assets

Estimated earnings, brand deals, and major assets (with sources where available). 

Physical Appearance: Height, Weight, and Body Stats

Verified measurements, tattoos and body features.

Maud Adams Photos

Candid photos, selfie and trending social posts.

Frequently Asked Questions

Fast answers to common questions about Maud Adams. See full bio sections below or submit a correction if something’s inaccurate.

How old is Maud Adams?

Maud Adams is 81 years old (born February 12, 1945).

What is Maud Adams's height?

Maud Adams is 1.75 meters (5 feet 9 inches) tall.

What is Maud Adams's net worth in 2026?

Maud Adams's net worth is estimated at $100 Thousand USD (₹85 Lakh INR approx.) in 2026.

Who is Maud Adams's husband?

Maud Adams is married to Charles Rubin (m. 1999), Roy Adams (m. 1966–1975).

What is Maud Adams's zodiac sign?

Maud Adams's zodiac sign is Aquarius (born February 12).

Connect with Maud Adams

Popularity

# Ranking based on 765 user votes.
Click here to submit your vote.

More Actress(s) from Sweden

Birthdays This Week 🎂

Last updated at: September 13, 2025

Updated by: Editorial Team

Sources & References

Profile information sourced from publicly available records including Wikipedia, IMDb, official databases, and verified news reports.

✓ Wikipedia Verified✓ News Verified

Click to Tweet

You will be redirected to X.com to post this message.

Happy birthday @! 🎉 Wishing you a fantastic day — from your fans at @bollywoodfoxcomHappiest birthday to @! Your work means the world to us — celebrate big! ❤️ via @bollywoodfoxcomHave a blast today @ — cake, confetti, repeat! 🎂🎈 via @bollywoodfoxcom

Feedback

Corrections? Updates? Omissions? Let us know if you have suggestions to improve Maud Adams's profile.

I agree and accept the Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.

Citation

The team has made every effort to follow the citation style guidelines, but some minor inconsistencies may still exist. If you have any questions, please refer to the appropriate style manual or other resources for help!

MLA (Modern Language Association)

BollywoodFox Editors. “Maud Adams”. BollywoodFox.com, 13 Sep. 2025, https://bollywoodfox.com/people/maud-adams/. Accessed 1 Jul. 2026.

Copy

APA (American Psychological Association)

BollywoodFox Editors (2025, September 13). Maud Adams. BollywoodFox.com. https://bollywoodfox.com/people/maud-adams/

Copy

CMOS (Chicago Manual of Style)

BollywoodFox Editors. “Maud Adams.” BollywoodFox.com, September 13, 2025. https://bollywoodfox.com/people/maud-adams/.

Copy