Matt Alonzo

Matt Alonzo

American Music Video Director, Commercial Director, Filmmaker

Quick Stats about Matt Alonzo

  • Age

    41 years
  • Height

    170 cm
  • From

    USA

Quick Profile

Key highlights — personal details, origin and family.

Early Life and Upbringing

Hometown, childhood, education, and early influences.

Favorites: Likes and Dislikes

Favorite actors, films, food, travel picks, and off-screen interests.

Physical Appearance: Height, Weight, and Body Stats

Verified measurements, tattoos and body features.

Matt Alonzo Photos

Candid photos, selfie and trending social posts.

Frequently Asked Questions

Fast answers to common questions about Matt Alonzo. See full bio sections below or submit a correction if something’s inaccurate.

How old is Matt Alonzo?

Matt Alonzo is 41 years old (born April 16, 1985).

What is Matt Alonzo's height?

Matt Alonzo is 1.70 meters (5 feet 7 inches) tall.

What is Matt Alonzo's zodiac sign?

Matt Alonzo's zodiac sign is Aries (born April 16).

Connect with Matt Alonzo

Popularity

# Ranking based on 1,364 user votes.
Click here to submit your vote.

More Director(s) from USA

Birthdays This Week 🎂

Last updated at: October 11, 2025

Updated by: Editorial Team

Sources & References

Profile information sourced from publicly available records including Wikipedia, IMDb, official databases, and verified news reports.

✓ News Verified

Click to Tweet

You will be redirected to X.com to post this message.

Happy birthday @! 🎉 Wishing you a fantastic day — from your fans at @bollywoodfoxcomHappiest birthday to @! Your work means the world to us — celebrate big! ❤️ via @bollywoodfoxcomHave a blast today @ — cake, confetti, repeat! 🎂🎈 via @bollywoodfoxcom

Feedback

Corrections? Updates? Omissions? Let us know if you have suggestions to improve Matt Alonzo's profile.

I agree and accept the Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.

Citation

The team has made every effort to follow the citation style guidelines, but some minor inconsistencies may still exist. If you have any questions, please refer to the appropriate style manual or other resources for help!

MLA (Modern Language Association)

BollywoodFox Editors. “Matt Alonzo”. BollywoodFox.com, 11 Oct. 2025, https://bollywoodfox.com/people/matt-alonzo/. Accessed 1 Jul. 2026.

Copy

APA (American Psychological Association)

BollywoodFox Editors (2025, October 11). Matt Alonzo. BollywoodFox.com. https://bollywoodfox.com/people/matt-alonzo/

Copy

CMOS (Chicago Manual of Style)

BollywoodFox Editors. “Matt Alonzo.” BollywoodFox.com, October 11, 2025. https://bollywoodfox.com/people/matt-alonzo/.

Copy