Marilu Henner

Marilu Henner

American Actress, Author, Producer, Podcaster

Quick Stats about Marilu Henner

  • Net Worth

    $12M
  • Age

    74 years
  • Height

    170 cm
  • From

    USA

Quick Profile

Key highlights — personal details, origin and family.

Early Life and Upbringing

Hometown, childhood, education, and early influences.

Net Worth of Marilu Henner: Income Sources & Assets

Estimated earnings, brand deals, and major assets (with sources where available). 

Physical Appearance: Height, Weight, and Body Stats

Verified measurements, tattoos and body features.

Top Movies of Marilu Henner — (Ranked)

Editor’s picks — must-watch performances and where to stream.

Marilu Henner Photos

Candid photos, selfie and trending social posts.

Frequently Asked Questions

Fast answers to common questions about Marilu Henner. See full bio sections below or submit a correction if something’s inaccurate.

How old is Marilu Henner?

Marilu Henner is 74 years old (born April 6, 1952).

What is Marilu Henner's height?

Marilu Henner is 1.70 meters (5 feet 7 inches) tall.

What is Marilu Henner's net worth in 2026?

Marilu Henner's net worth is estimated at $12 Million USD (₹102 Crore INR approx.) in 2026.

Who is Marilu Henner's husband?

Marilu Henner is married to Michael Brown (m. 2006), Robert Lieberman (m. 1990–2001), Frederic Forrest (m. 1980–1982).

Does Marilu Henner have children?

Yes, Marilu Henner has 2 children: Nicholas Morgan Lieberman, Joseph Marlon Lieberman.

What is Marilu Henner's zodiac sign?

Marilu Henner's zodiac sign is Aries (born April 6).

What was Marilu Henner's first movie or album?

Marilu Henner's debut was Between the Lines.

Connect with Marilu Henner

Popularity

# Ranking based on 1,772 user votes.
Click here to submit your vote.

More Actress(s) from USA

Birthdays This Week 🎂

Last updated at: April 3, 2026

Updated by: Rajesh Kumar

Sources & References

Profile information sourced from publicly available records including Wikipedia, IMDb, official databases, and verified news reports.

✓ Wikipedia Verified✓ News Verified✓ Instagram✓ X (Twitter)

Feedback

Corrections? Updates? Omissions? Let us know if you have suggestions to improve Marilu Henner's profile.

I agree and accept the Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.

Citation

The team has made every effort to follow the citation style guidelines, but some minor inconsistencies may still exist. If you have any questions, please refer to the appropriate style manual or other resources for help!

MLA (Modern Language Association)

BollywoodFox Editors. “Marilu Henner”. BollywoodFox.com, 3 Apr. 2026, https://bollywoodfox.com/people/marilu-henner/. Accessed 1 Jul. 2026.

Copy

APA (American Psychological Association)

BollywoodFox Editors (2026, April 3). Marilu Henner. BollywoodFox.com. https://bollywoodfox.com/people/marilu-henner/

Copy

CMOS (Chicago Manual of Style)

BollywoodFox Editors. “Marilu Henner.” BollywoodFox.com, April 3, 2026. https://bollywoodfox.com/people/marilu-henner/.

Copy