Lee Hyori

Lee Hyori

South Korean Actress, Singer, Record Producer

Quick Stats about Lee Hyori

  • Net Worth

    $18M
  • Age

    47 years
  • Height

    166 cm
  • From

    South Korea

Quick Profile

Key highlights โ€” personal details, origin and family.

Early Life and Upbringing

Hometown, childhood, education, and early influences.

Net Worth of Lee Hyori: Income Sources & Assets

Estimated earnings, brand deals, and major assets (with sources where available).ย 

Physical Appearance: Height, Weight, and Body Stats

Verified measurements, tattoos and body features.

Frequently Asked Questions

Fast answers to common questions about Lee Hyori. See full bio sections below or submit a correction if somethingโ€™s inaccurate.

How old is Lee Hyori?

Lee Hyori is 47 years old (born May 10, 1979).

What is Lee Hyori's height?

Lee Hyori is 1.66 meters (5 feet 5 inches) tall.

What is Lee Hyori's net worth in 2026?

Lee Hyori's net worth is estimated at $18 Million USD (โ‚น153 Crore INR approx.) in 2026.

Who is Lee Hyori's husband?

Lee Hyori is married to Lee Sang-soon (m. 2013).

What is Lee Hyori's zodiac sign?

Lee Hyori's zodiac sign is Taurus (born May 10).

Connect with Lee Hyori

Popularity

# Ranking based on 1,305 user votes.
Click here to submit your vote.

More Actress(s) from South Korea

Birthdays This Week ๐ŸŽ‚

Last updated at: October 30, 2025

Updated by: Editorial Team

Sources & References

Profile information sourced from publicly available records including Wikipedia, IMDb, official databases, and verified news reports.

โœ“ Wikipedia Verifiedโœ“ News Verifiedโœ“ Instagramโœ“ YouTube

Feedback

Corrections? Updates? Omissions? Let us know if you have suggestions to improve Lee Hyori's profile.

I agree and accept the Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.

Citation

The team has made every effort to follow the citation style guidelines, but some minor inconsistencies may still exist.ย If you have any questions, please refer to the appropriate style manual or other resources for help!

MLA (Modern Language Association)

BollywoodFox Editors. โ€œLee Hyoriโ€. BollywoodFox.com, 30 Oct. 2025, https://bollywoodfox.com/people/lee-hyori/. Accessed 2 Jul. 2026.

Copy

APA (American Psychological Association)

BollywoodFox Editors (2025, October 30). Lee Hyori. BollywoodFox.com. https://bollywoodfox.com/people/lee-hyori/

Copy

CMOS (Chicago Manual of Style)

BollywoodFox Editors. โ€œLee Hyori.โ€ BollywoodFox.com, October 30, 2025. https://bollywoodfox.com/people/lee-hyori/.

Copy