Ebru Şancı

Ebru Şancı

Turkish Actress

Quick Stats about Ebru Şancı

  • Net Worth

    $5M
  • Age

    42 years
  • Height

    181 cm
  • From

    Turkey

Quick Profile

Key highlights — personal details, origin and family.

Early Life and Upbringing

Hometown, childhood, education, and early influences.

Net Worth of Ebru Şancı: Income Sources & Assets

Estimated earnings, brand deals, and major assets (with sources where available). 

Physical Appearance: Height, Weight, and Body Stats

Verified measurements, tattoos and body features.

Top Movies of Ebru Şancı — (Ranked)

Editor’s picks — must-watch performances and where to stream.

Frequently Asked Questions

Fast answers to common questions about Ebru Şancı. See full bio sections below or submit a correction if something’s inaccurate.

How old is Ebru Şancı?

Ebru Şancı is 42 years old (born August 31, 1983).

What is Ebru Şancı's height?

Ebru Şancı is 1.81 meters (5 feet 11 inches) tall.

What is Ebru Şancı's net worth in 2026?

Ebru Şancı's net worth is estimated at $5 Million USD (₹42.50 Crore INR approx.) in 2026.

Who is Ebru Şancı's husband?

Ebru Şancı is married to Alpaslan Öztürk (m. 2015).

Does Ebru Şancı have children?

Yes, Ebru Şancı has 3 children: Kürşad Fırat Öztürk and Ceylin Öztürk, Mila Öztürk.

What is Ebru Şancı's zodiac sign?

Ebru Şancı's zodiac sign is Virgo (born August 31).

What was Ebru Şancı's first movie or album?

Ebru Şancı's debut was Film Debut: Ceza (2014)TV Show: Makina Kafa (2013).

Connect with Ebru Şancı

More Actress(s) from Turkey

Birthdays This Week 🎂

Last updated at: April 3, 2026

Updated by: Jitendra Singh

Sources & References

Profile information sourced from publicly available records including Wikipedia, IMDb, official databases, and verified news reports.

✓ Wikipedia Verified✓ News Verified✓ Instagram

Click to Tweet

You will be redirected to X.com to post this message.

Happy birthday @! 🎉 Wishing you a fantastic day — from your fans at @bollywoodfoxcomHappiest birthday to @! Your work means the world to us — celebrate big! ❤️ via @bollywoodfoxcomHave a blast today @ — cake, confetti, repeat! 🎂🎈 via @bollywoodfoxcom

Feedback

Corrections? Updates? Omissions? Let us know if you have suggestions to improve Ebru Şancı's profile.

I agree and accept the Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.

Citation

The team has made every effort to follow the citation style guidelines, but some minor inconsistencies may still exist. If you have any questions, please refer to the appropriate style manual or other resources for help!

MLA (Modern Language Association)

BollywoodFox Editors. “Ebru Şancı”. BollywoodFox.com, 3 Apr. 2026, https://bollywoodfox.com/people/ebru-sanci/. Accessed 1 Jul. 2026.

Copy

APA (American Psychological Association)

BollywoodFox Editors (2026, April 3). Ebru Şancı. BollywoodFox.com. https://bollywoodfox.com/people/ebru-sanci/

Copy

CMOS (Chicago Manual of Style)

BollywoodFox Editors. “Ebru Şancı.” BollywoodFox.com, April 3, 2026. https://bollywoodfox.com/people/ebru-sanci/.

Copy