Ashlee Simpson Height Weight Age Bra Size Body Stats Affairs Boy Friends Details

Ashlee Nicole Simpson (born October 3, 1984) is an American singer-songwriter and actress. The younger sister of Jessica Simpson, she rose to prominence as a participant in her sister’s reality show Newlyweds: Nick and Jessica, and starred in the spin-off program The Ashlee Simpson Show which portrayed her creating her debut album, Autobiography. Simpson was in a relationship with actor Vincent Piazza from June 2011 to November 2012. In July 2013, it was reported that Simpson had begun dating actor Evan Ross, son of singer Diana Ross. They became engaged in January 2014.

Ashlee Simpson Height Weight Age Bra Size Body Stats Affairs DetailsAshlee Simpson Height Weight Age Bra Size Body Stats Affairs Boy Friends Details

Born Name

Ashlee Nicole Simpson

Nick Name

Ash

Also Known As

Ashlee Simpson-Wentz

Age

Ashlee was born on October 3, 1984

Sun Sign

Libra

Born Place

Waco, Texas, U.S.

Nationality

American

Education

  • Prairie Creek Elementary School,
  • Richardson North Junior High in Texas.

Occupation

Singer, songwriter, actress

Family

  • Father – Joe Truett Simpson (Former psychologist and now Baptist youth minister)
  • Mother – Tina Ann (née Drew) (Homemaker)
  • Siblings – Jessica Simpson (Older Sister) (Singer, actress)

Manager

Ashlee’s manager is her father, Joe Simpson

Genre

Pop, pop rock

Instruments

Vocals

Build

Slim

Height

5 ft 4½ in or 164 cm

Weight

56 kg or 123.5 pounds

Boyfriends / Spouse

Ashlee Simpson dated –

  • Josh Henderson (2002-2003)
  • Carson Daly (2003)
  • Gregory Smith (2003-2004)
  • Tyler Hoechlin (2004)
  • Ryan Cabrera (2004-2005)
  • Wilmer Valderrama (2005)
  • Braxton Olita (2005-2006)
  • Peter Wentz (2006-2011)
  • Craig Owens (2011)
  • Vincent Piazza (2011-2012)
  • Evan Ross (2013-Present)

Ethnicity

White

Hair Color

Blonde

Weight in Kilograms:  53kg

Weight in Pounds: 118lbs

Body Measurement and Size: 34-26-36

Bra Size: 34A

Eye Color: Blue

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *