WWE AJ Lee Height Weight Age Bob Size Body Facts Affairs Awards

April Jeanette born 19 March 1987. She better known by the ring name AJ Lee. She is an American actress and professional wrestler. Now she retired from professional wrestler and also best known for her time in WWE. She attended New York University’s Tisch School of the Arts in New York City, where she majored in film and television production and writing until family and financial issues led to her dropping out six months into her studies.

AJ Lee began her professional wrestling career on the New Jersey independent circuit in 2007. Where she performed as Miss April notably in women superstars uncensored. She won the Divas Championship a record tying three times. She also won the Diva of the year Slammy Award twice. AJ Lee retired from in ring competition in 2015.

WWE AJ Lee Height Weight Age Bob Size Body Facts Affairs Awards

WWE AJ Lee Height Weight Age Bob Size Body Facts Affairs AwardsFull Name

April Jeanette Mendez

Ring Name

AJ Lee & April Lee

Date of Birth

March 19, 1987

Current Age


Sun Sign


Born Place

Union City, New Jersey, USA


Chicago, Illinois, U.S.




Memorial High School


WWE Diva, professional wrestler



Height in Feet

5 feet 2 in

Height in Centimeters

157 cm

Weight in Kg

54 kg

Weight in Pound

119 lbs


Jamar Shipman (2007-2010)

Trent Barreta (2011-2012)

C.M. Punk (2013-Present)



Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Light Brown

Sexual Orientation


Distinctive Features

Athletic build


35-24-34 in or 89-61-87 cm

Dress Size

4 (US) or 34 (EU)

Bra Size


Shoe Size

6 (US)


Not known

First TV Show

WWE Superstars as AJ

During Wrestling

Finishing moves

Black Widow

Shining Wizard


Signature moves

Diving crossbody

Front dropkick

Guillotine choke with bodyscissors

Hurricanrana, sometimes to an oncoming opponent

Multiple swingin neckbreakers


Sleeper hold with bodyscissors

Spin kick

Tilt-a-whirl headscissors takedown

AJ Lee Favorite Things

Video Game

Arkham City, Final Fantasy 10, Metal Gear Solid


Incoming search terms:

  • wwe aj lee

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *