The Undertaker Profile Biography Family Wife Girl Friend and Affairs Details

Mark William Calaway (born March 24, 1965), better known by his ring name The Undertaker, is an American semi-retired professional wrestler currently signed to WWE, where he has worked since 1990, making him the company’s longest tenured in-ring performer. Calaway began his wrestling career with World Class Championship Wrestling (WCCW) in 1984. After wrestling for World Championship Wrestling (WCW) as “Mean” Mark Callous from 1989 to 1990, he signed with the World Wrestling Federation (WWF, now WWE) in 1990.

Calaway was born in Houston, Texas, the son of Frank Compton Calaway (died July 22, 2003) and Betty Catherine Truby. He has four older brothers, David, Michael, Paul, and Timothy. Calaway attended Waltrip High School, where he was a member of the football and basketball teams. He graduated in 1983 and began studying at Angelina College in Lufkin, Texas on a basketball scholarship. In 1985, he enrolled in Texas Wesleyan University in Fort Worth, Texas, where he majored in sport management and played basketball for the Rams in the 1985–86 season as a center. In 1986, Calaway dropped out of university to focus on a career in sports. He briefly considered playing professional basketball in Europe before deciding to focus on professional wrestling.

Undertaker was also winner of the 2007 Royal Rumble. Among other championship accolades Calaway is an eight-time world champion having held the WWF/E Championship four times the World Heavyweight Championship three times and the USWA Unified World Heavyweight Championship once. On the school day he is the member of basketball they play at Waltripp High School and Texas Wesleyan University.

The Undertaker Profile Biography Family Wife Girl Friend and Affairs Details

The Undertaker Profile Biography Family Wife Girl Friend and Affairs Details

Real Name

Mark William Callaway

Ring Name

The Undertaker

Date of Birth

24 March 1965

Nationality

American

Father Name

Frank Compton Callaway

Mother Name

Betty Catherine Truby

Brother Name

  • 4 older Brother
  • David
  • Michael
  • Paul
  • Timothy

Spouses

  • Jodi Lynn (1989 to 1999)
  • Sara Frank (2000 to 2007)
  • Michelle McCool (2010 to Present)

Children (4)

  • Height
  • 2.08 m
  • Weight
  • 136 Kg

WWE Career

  • WWF (World Heavyweight)/E Undisputed Championship (4 times)
  • World Heavyweight Championship (3 times)
  • WWF Hardcore Championship (1 time)
  • WWF Tag Team Championship (6 times)
  • WCW Tag Team Championship (1 time)
  • Royal Rumble (2007)
  • Slammy Awards (11 times)

Incoming search terms:

  • undertaker family
  • jodi lynn the undertaker
  • undertaker profile

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *